Pronouns. Test 1.

.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 

Student
Student
  

PRONOUNS

Test 1

Choose the correct form of pronoun.

1. Mary is ... sister.

a. them

b. their

c. theirs

2. Those sweets are ....

a. my

b. me

c. mine

3. My mother’s hair is very long. ... hear is beautiful.

a. Her

b. His

c. Hers

4. The room is empty. There is ... there.

a. no one

b. anyone

c. someone

5. I heard a noise. There is ... in the cupboard.

a. anything

b. something

c. nothing

6. We haven’t got... eggs to make an omelette.

a. any

b. some

c. none

7. This is my sister’s cat. It is ... .

a. her

b. hers

c. she

8. Could you give me ... money, please?

a. many

b. some

c. much

9. There’s ... in the garden.

a. somebody

b. anybody

c. no

10. ... of my family likes football. 

Students
Students
 

a. Neither

b. Both

c. None

11. If you want a cup of tea, make it... .

a. yourself

b. yours

c. you

12. I want to go ... on holiday. I think I’ll go to Italy.

a. nowhere

b. anywhere

c. somewhere

13. When my brother passed his exams, he was pleased with ....

a. his

b. himself

c. he’s

14. I can’t see my bicycle ....

a. nowhere

b. somewhere

c. anywhere

15. I cut... with a knife this morning.

a. myself

b. mine

c. my

16. I didn’t tell... about it.

a. somebody

b. nobody

c. anybody

17. I answered the door but there was ... there.

a. someone

b. anyone

c. no one

18. I was hungry so I made ... a sandwich.

a. myself

b. my

c. me

19. Are there ... biscuits in the cupboard?

a. any

b. some

c. no

20. Do you want... from the supermarket?

a. something

b. anything

c. nothing

 

Students
Students
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Answers

Test 1. 1.b 2.c 3.a 4. a 5. b 6. a 7.b 8.b 9.a 10.c 11.a 12.c 13.b 14.c 15.a 16.c 17.c 18.a 19.a 20.b.



 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
< Пред.   След. >

Подразделы категории:

Pronouns (Местоимения)

Pronouns. Test 4. 135470
Pronouns. Test 3. 124696
Pronouns. Test 2. 127445
Pronouns. Test 1. 129149
Pronouns. Exercises-8 99352
Pronouns. Exercises-7 82174
Pronouns. Exercises-6 80296
Pronouns. Exercise-5 69938
Possessive pronouns. Exercises 60773
Some, any. Exercises 55536
Indefinite pronouns. Other, one (Неопред-ные местоим. Other, one) 54313
Indefinite pronouns. Either, neither. Each, every (Неопред-е местоим. either, neither, each, every) 52663
Indefinite pronouns. All, both (Неопределенные местоимения All, both) 50505
Indefinite pronouns. Much, many, few, little (Неопpед-ные местоим. Much, many, few, little) 50723
Indefinite pronouns. No, none (Неопределенные местоимения no, none) 46777
Indefinite pronouns. Some, any (Неопределенные местоимения some, any) 49773
Interrogative pronouns (Вопросительные местоимения) 44797
Possessive pronouns (Притяжательные местоимения) 43675
Personal pronouns (Личные местоимения) 42938
Pronouns. Exercises-4 (Местоимения. Упражнения.) 50245
Pronouns. Exercises-3 (Местоимения. Упражнения) 58345
Some, any ect. and relatives-2. Exercises 52984
Some, any etc. and relatives. Exercises 43933
Pronouns. Exercises-2.(Местоимения. Упражнения) 52439
Possesive games (игры с притяжательными местоимениями) 66888
Pronouns. Exercises.(Местоимения. Упражнения) 101801
Relative pronouns (Относительные местоимения) 67794
Negative pronouns (Отрицательные местоимения) 66290
Indefinite pronoun (неопределённые местоимения) 67869
Reciprocal pronouns (Взаимные местоимения ) 63273
Defining pronouns (определённые,обобщающие местоимения) 58977
Demonstrative pronouns (демонстрирующие /указательные местоимения) 51998
Reflexive pronouns (возвратные местоимения) 50487
Pronouns (местоимения) 46756

Reported speech(косвенная речь)

Modal +Auxiliary verbs (Модальные и Вспомог. глаголы)

Articles (артикли)

Present,Past,Future (настоящее,прошедшее,будущее)

Futuer tenses. Test 3 17916
Future tenses. Test 2 19378
Future tenses. Test 1 28467
Past tenses. Test 4 26128
Past tenses. Test 3 29064
Past tenses. Test 2 37087
Past tenses. Test 1 39138
Present tenses. Test 4. 31868
Present tenses. Test 3. 31823
Present tenses. Test 2. 38215
Present tenses. Test 1. 51177
Упражнения на времена. Future continuous, Future perfect 99284
Упражнения на времена. Future simple 39628
Упражнения на времена.Past perfect, past perfect continuous 93961
Упражнения на времена.Present perfect continuous 56836
Упражнения на времена.Present perfect 51858
Упражнения на времена.Present perfect 50306
Упражнения на времена.Past continuous 50082
Упражнения на времена. Past Simple-8 76889
Present simple. Exercises 48260
Present simple. Exercises 48021
Упражнения на времена.Past Simple, Past Perfect, Passive 37707
Упражнения на времена.-7 31221
Упражнения на времена.-6 32563
Упражнения на времена.-5 34338
Упражнения на времена.-4 31508
Упражнения на времена.-3 31237
Упражнения на времена.-2 30854
Упражнения на времена.-1 32271
The Present simple, passive voice-3. Exercises 31556
The Present simple-2. Exercises 34052
Present perfect-Past simple. Exercises 37832
The future simple tense. Exercises 42777
The present perfect tense. Exercises (Настоящее соверш. время. Упражнения) 48651
The past continuous tense. Exercises 29815
The past simple tense. Exercises (Упражнения на простое прошедшее время) 40698
The present simple.Exercises 36337
To be-2. Exercises 35331
There is/ are/was/were-2. Exercises 63323
To be. Exercises (Упражнения на глагол to be) 36444
There is/ are/was/were. Exercises 31446
Be+ ing. Exercises 29309
Yet, already. Exercises 26253
Present Perfect. Exercises (Настоящ. соверш. время. Упражнения) 26161
Past simple/Past continuous. Past participles. Exercises 24654
Past simple. Exercises -2(Прошедшее простое время. Упражнения) 23166
Past simple. Exercises (Прошедшее простое время. Упражнения) 25061
Present simple for future. Exercises 19760
Going to, Will for predictions. Exercises 21883
Present Simple, Present Continuous. Exercises (Упр. на настоящее и настоящее продолж-ое время) 24925
Present Simple. Exercises (Упражнения на настоящее время) 23547
Последовательность времен. Упражнения 24373
Последовательность времен (Sequence of tenses) 21032
Упражнения на времена 42689
Сопоставление русских и английских времен изъявительного наклонения 17938
The Future Perfect Continuous Tense (Будущее совершенное длительное время) 18660
The Past Perfect Continuous Tense (Прошедшее совершенное длительное время) 20906
The Present Perfect Continuous Tense (Настоящее совершенное длительное время) 21681
The Furture Perfect Tense (Будущее совершенное время) 20563
The Past Perfect Tense (Прошедшее совершенное время) 25571
The Present Perfect Tense (Настоящее совершенное время) 24578
The Future Continuous in the Past (Будущее длительное время в прошлом) 22142
The Future Continuous Tense (Будущее длительное время) 23081
The Past Continuous Tense (Прошедшее длительное время) 23977
The Present Continuous Tense (Настоящее длительное время) 21229
The Future Indefinite Tense (Будущее неопределенное время) 22117
The Past Indefinite Tense (Прошедшее неопределенное время) 20723
The Present Indefinite Tense (Настоящее неопределенное время) 20966
Present, past and future- mixed tenses. Exercises 61174
Present perfect-present perfect continuous. Exercises 124362
Questions. Exercises (Упражнения на вопросительные слова) 45972
The present perfect. Exercises (Упр. на настоящее совершен.время) 78974
The simple past and the past continuous. Exercises 59072
Future forms-2. Exercises (Упражнения на будущее время) 61351
Future forms-1. Exercises (Упражнения на будущее время) 76259
Time clauses. Exercises 43583
Present Continuous (настоящее продолженное время) 21411
Have something done (Exercises) 39266
Present Perfect Continuous (Настоящее совершенное продолженное) 26455
Past Perfect (Прошедшее совершенное время) 22365
Past Perfect (Прошедшее совершенное время) 22238
Past Perfect (Прошедшее совершенное время) 20741
Time expressions (Exercises) (Выражения времени. Упражнения) 33071
Situations for Present Perfect (Ситуации употребления Настоящего совершенного времени) 23106
Past Continuous vs Past Simple (Прошедшее продолженное- прошедшее время) 25685
Present Perfect (Настоящее совершенное) 25028
Future time. (Exercises)(Будущее время.Упражнения) 84382
Past continuous (visual grammar)(Прошедшее продолженное время-примеры) 24411
Present perfect (Exercises)(Настоящее совершенное время.Упражнения) 68425
Past time (exercises)(Прошедшее время. Упражнения) 54152
Past Simple (spelling,pronunciation)(Прошедшее время(произношение,правописание) 43542
Present Perfect Interview (Настоящее совершенное время) 47309
Past tenses(Прошедшие времена)(упражнения) 157889
Past tenses(Прошедшие времена) 50026
Have/has got (иметь) 16471
Времена в английском языке 41530
Present Perfect, Present Perfect Continuous 41523
Present,Past,Future (Simple)tenses (Настоящее, прошедшее, будущее (простое)) 46047
Present,Past,Future (Continuous)tenses (Настоящее, прошедшее, будущее (длительное)) 56067
Predictions(About Future) Предсказания о будущем 30178
Pronouns and verb TO BE (Местоимения и глагол TO BE). 44745

Conditional (Условное предложение.)

The Noun (Имя существительное)

Adverbs+Adjectives (Наречия+ прилагательные)

Present Simple, Present Continuous

Passive form

Relative clauses(Определ-ые придаточ. предложения)

Gerund (Герундий)

Phrasal verbs (Фразеологические глаголы)

The numeral (Имя числительное)

Infinitive (Инфинитив)

The participle (Причастие)

Confusing verbs

Questions

How to make sentences

The sentences-40 12024
Punctuation marks-2. ( Знаки препинания) 13477
Punctuation Marks. (Знаки препинания) 14041
The sentence-39. 14987
The sentence. Exercises-5 20702
The sentence. Exercises-4 23699
The sentence. Exercises-3 21524
The sentence. Exercises.-2 15963
The sentence. Exercises 22230
The sentence- 38 15425
There is/are. 17763
Imperative sentences. Побудительные предложения. 17680
The sentence-37. (Предложение) 17380
The sentence-36. (Предложение) 20110
The sentence-35. (Предложение) 18473
The sentence-34. (Предложение) 18173
The sentence-33. (Предложение) 19508
The sentence-32. (Предложение) 17653
Виды предложений. 17983
The sentence-31. (Предложение) 20706
The sentence-30. (Предложение) 19992
The sentence-29. (Предложение) 18173
The sentence-28. (Предложение) 20162
The sentence-27. (Предложение) 18993
The sentence-26. (Предложение) 17721
The sentence-25. (Предложение) 17811
The sentence-24. (Предложение) 18516
The sentence-23. (Предложение) 21132
The sentence-22. (Предложение) 18429
The sentence-21. (Предложение) 20369
The sentence-20. (Предложение) 18824
The sentence-19. (Предложение) 22751
The sentence-18. (Предложение) 19804
The sentence-17. (Предложение) 24795
The sentence-16. (Предложение) 22180
The sentence-15. (Предложение) 24701
The sentence-14. (Предложение) 23192
Make sentences. Exercises 39501
The sentence-13. (Предложение) 21246
The sentence-12. (Предложение) 20184
The sentence-11. (Предложение) 17156
The sentence-10. (Предложение) 17758
The sentence-9. (Предложение) 16831
The sentence-8. (Предложение) 18022
The sentence-7. (Предложение) 17374
The sentence-6. (Предложение) 20204
The sentence-5. (Предложение) 22935
The sentence-4. (Предложение) 23151
The sentence-3. (Предложение) 22409
The sentence-2. (Предложение) 20895
The sentence (Предложение) 19701
Word order. Exercises (Порядок слов. Упражнения) 41139
Word order. Exercises (Порядок слов. Упражнения) 21483
Word order. Exercises (Порядок слов. Упражнения) 18523
Упражнения на повелительное и сослагательное наклонения. 12840
Повелительное и сослагательное наклонения 14132
Verb, adjective+ preposition (Exercises) (Глагол, прилагательное+ предлог. Упражнения) 32638
Purpose, result and contrast.Exercises (Цель, результат и контраст.Упражнения) 40943

Prepositions

Conjunctions and linking words

All,None,No,Each,Every,Eithe,Neither,so,such,very

Wordbuilding

Complex Object. (Сложное дополнение)